Codes Compliance Archived

153 Fifth Ave Ne Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

3962487

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Duplicate of:

3962485

Description

Moved into new home 4 weeks ago and have no smoke detectors, gas detectors or sprinklers anywhere in the home. Spoke with Ron Lieberman former Pres of Fla Builders Association and he said CO should never have been issues. Inspector was Rick Dunn. I am a widow and concerned for my safety.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.