Pedestrian crosswalk signal issue Archived

117-129 Everett Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

3962667

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The Pedestrian crosswalk signal on the northeast corner of Spruce and Everett does not display the red hand for 'do not cross.' It only shows the green man for 'walk.'

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number.
A. 50914-Y629-Y3G

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.