Codes Compliance Archived

4750 Emerson Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3962995

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

437 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

homeless have moved into this bank owner house. broken out windows, trash in the back yard.....living like wild things in this house. We have contacted the realtor that has the listing....he is NO help, Had to get the City involved. They " Claim" someone rented them the house.....its the oldest scam around, these same people have done this at least twice before in the same area.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.