Homeless Concerns Archived

1256 Howard St San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3963857

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8426958

Service Request ID:

8423666

Service Request ID:

8422035

Service Request ID:

8421653

Service Request ID:

8419476

Service Request ID:

8415596

Service Request ID:

8413284

Service Request ID:

8402647

Service Request ID:

8402193

Tagged:

homeless, sidewalk

Description

Vagrant has set up rent and won't move with now 2 people on sidewalk. One watching encampment across street. Very dangerous situation

also asked...
Q. Type of Concern
A. Aggressive Behavior (Non-Emergency)

36 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.