Sidewalk snow removal in front of Crossroads School Archived

295 Donald Lynch Blvd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

3965890

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk is not being plowed on either side of Donald Lynch Blvd in front of Crossroads school forcing people to walk on street. Very dangerous and unsafe

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. 295 Donald Lynch Blvd

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.