Bike Rack Request Archived

445 Broadway Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3966053

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench, bike concern

Description

We need better/more adequate bike parking outside the library so folk are not chaining up to benches. A covered structure like the one outside city hall annex would be great.


10 Comments

  • Community Dev - JS (Transportation) (Registered User)

  • Ted (Registered User)

  • Michael Manning (Registered User)

  • @y@ (Registered User)

  • sbercu (Registered User)

  • Closed Community Dev - JS (Transportation) (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Community Dev - JS (Transportation) (Registered User)

  • ChrisRoof (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.