Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

3201 San Jacinto St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6185

Issue ID:

3966499

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

248496

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

east bound Elgin at San jacinto pedestrian signal displays incorrect countdown, sometimes from 65 then the light turns to do not cross

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. San Jacinto at elgin
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.