Street Sign Repair Archived

Pickett & Pecan Trace Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

3966963

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

http://ci.newnan.ga.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The street signs at the intersection of Pecan Trace and Pickett Place need to be reinstalled. A car knocked the pole down, but I believe the 2 street signs were not damaged. A new pole with a Stop sign has been installed, but the street signs have never been put back up.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.