Building Code / Zoning Archived

4 Smith Rd. Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3967593

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1297 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, zoning

Description

This home is running a food takeout joint, selling plates of food to anyone and everyone, advertising over social media. There was tons of traffic in and out of the house this past weekend. This is the same home where there was a drive-by shooting a couple of months ago and that got swept under the rug. This home has been attracting a lot of crowds from other areas and bringing it into this neighborhood please address this immediately. All the money they collected this weekend someone should pay taxes on that also, you want to open a restaurant then do it legally, this is a residential area.


23 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Mojo (Registered User)

  • OneLuv (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ron Lum (Verified Official)

  • John McVeigh (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • John McVeigh (Registered User)

  • OneLuv (Registered User)

  • Mojo (Registered User)

  • OneLuv (Registered User)

  • OneLuv (Registered User)

  • Closed Ron Lum (Verified Official)

  • Reopened OneLuv (Registered User)

  • Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

  • Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mojo (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened OneLuv (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.