Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

2498 Broadway Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 51895

Issue ID:

3968929

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

781286

Description

There is graffiti on both the traffic sign in the median of the street and the traffic light pole.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.