Traffic/Road Safety Closed

431 Orange Street New Haven, CT 06511, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4065

Issue ID:

3969267

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

484 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Illegal U-turns at the bottom of Trumbull St. Occur every day. Here is an offender today during busy noon traffic and his license plate.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...