Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5635 17th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1221245

Issue ID:

3969610

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Lights on garage are very bright. A safety concern to drivers and traffic.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

13 Comments

  • Trevor Longfellow (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Trevor Longfellow (Registered User)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1221941) (Registered User)

  • Trevor Longfellow (Registered User)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1221941) (Registered User)

  • Trevor Longfellow (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.