Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

3175 Palisades Dr Corona, CA 92880, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5675

Issue ID:

3969616

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Eastbound on Palisades. Large sofa has been dumped on the side of road. Been there for a week now.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. APPLIANCE/LARGE ITEM IN RIGHT OF WAY

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.