Acknowledged by: Cambridge, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

31 Martin Street Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305310
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3969920

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

863

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree Pruning Request- Tree was hit by a motor vehicle and substantial damage was done to the city tree. Areas of concern were 9" thick branch that has a gouged in it, plus a gouge to the base of the tree.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank