Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1507 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3970443

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00703983

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Noise complaint. Man loudly busking with electrically amplified instruments.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.