Other Archived

260 Roydon Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3973030

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

While walking my dog I noticed that the sidewalk was littered with disposable protective gloves. I have no idea of how dirty they were this is also a corner that school children are picked up and discharged.


1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.