Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

2033 41st Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22369725

Issue ID:

3973156

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Jefferson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

781729

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.