Other, road construction debris Archived

101-247 Pasadena Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2835

Issue ID:

3974724

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

please have debris cleaned up from road paving along 1st av so. there are chunks of asphalt all over in the grass all down the road. we have removed 10-15 large chunks the size of soft balls since paving.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tony (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tony (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.