Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1700-1748 62nd Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7830

Issue ID:

3976029

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

782051

Tagged:

trash

Description

A large multi-colored box. I've reported this box before.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.