Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Dead Animal Removal Acknowledged

19738 Cooley St Detroit, MI 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3976991

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

381 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

There is a family of raccoons that are in my front and back yard can the city do something about controlling this. there are several and they don't move when we try to enter the house.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the animal (for example, "large dog").
A. Racoons

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.