Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

4660-4690 Wesleyan Woods Drive Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

397744

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Anytime it rains (especially when it rains as much as today 2/11/13) there is a place where a very large puddle forms. I believe the drain is stopped up. It has been that way for a long time and needs to be fixed. I think it has been repaired before but it continues to flood. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.