Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

11555 Beamer Road Houston, TX 77089, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

397746

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6192

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There is one sign on the red light that signals a right turn can be made from both 2 right lanes from Beamer. However no one ever came out to paint lines so if u attempt to turn from second lane, cars don't realize and honk. This also causes a back up during rush hour traffic.

also asked...
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. North
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Traffic Related Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Sam Houston Tollway

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Houston tx seal 2 small square

    Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Houston tx seal 2 small square

    Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.