Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Archived

11900 Campus Drive Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36670

Issue ID:

3977734

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786853

Service Request ID:

785194

Service Request ID:

782159

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash container just South of the Carl B. Munck Elementary School at the bus stop has not been emptied in at least three weeks and is overflowing. (I know this because I found a paint roller handle on the street and put it in there. It is still sitting there with the other trash.)


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.