Other Archived

12 Dufresne Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3978132

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Dufresne Drive, Goodwin street and McDermott were not treated at all after yesterday's freezing rain. Is it possible to have some sand spread across the road before tonight's snow storm? Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Dufresne Drive, McDermott, Goodwin Street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.