Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 82371951618996

Reporter

Civic Points: 470
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3978873

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

These trees always bend down to partially block road. They should be cut down. The trees are located in street right of way. Property may be city owned.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Removal

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank