Street Plowing Archived

36 Davis St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 46932025135907

Reporter

Civic Points: 590
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3980044

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Once the current snow storm ended, the street was not widened. There is a 6 foot wide difference from plowed area to the curb. See pictures.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Lower Davis Street, Marlborough, MA

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bill Rigney (Registered User)

    Img image 4670969195003 square
  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bill Rigney (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.