Speeding and Running stop signs Archived

Mark And Julie Ave. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32555

Issue ID:

3980203

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

As everyone knows, there is a park directly East of this intersection. It is a high traffic area where many teenage kids and families with little children come to enjoy but there is the hazard that people are running the stop signs all the time. Many will speed to this area as well which is why I know that a speed bump will help alleviate this issue at this intersection.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • ELEC3-LL (Verified Official)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • Beanie (Registered User)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • STR-1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.