Pris en compte par: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Reconnu

707 Marley Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

3980378

Submitted To:

Zoning

Catégorie:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle on Private Property

Vues:

249 fois

Quartier:

Glen Burnie

Signalé via:

http://www.aacounty.org

A signalé:

le

Description

Property owner has a number of vehicles on his property, most appear inoperable. ~3 cars, 2 limos, and 1 boat (possibly more). The red sedan in driveway has no tag, no rear windshield, no driver's side window and was like that when it was towed there 6 months ago. These vehicles could be leaking harmful fluids into the ground. Owner has random vehicles left on his property periodically.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged, inoperable junkers all over property

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.