Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

8420 Amelia St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3980913

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

782531

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

many bags and a single mattress dumped a week ago. Oakland closed without addressing ticket. garbage now spilling into roadway beyond just blocking parking spots.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment