Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1767 29th St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3981241

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

139 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The city graveled the alley 2years ago. I was told after my request it should be on the list to do it every year. Would it be possible to add dirt/gravel to the side and the back of my home/alley. The pot holes are getting bigger.
Thanks 1767 29th St SO S/P 33712

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.