Broken Down Cars in Driveway/repair shop Archived

2206 Prescott Court Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 485

Issue ID:

3982086

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Looks like homeowner has opened a repair shop in the driveway, one car has been torn down for weeks, but daily other cars in driveway being worked on. A two car driveway always has at least 4 to 6 cars in driveway and street. Owner put up a temporary tent that he works on the cars under.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.