Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Plow Damage Acknowledged

41 Lynmot Rd Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3982321

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Plow Damage

Viewed:

373 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Description

During the December 9, 2017 snow storm the plow cut into our lawn and through dirt grass and snow all over the car we have parked in our driveway. The yard was damaged about a foot and a half in all the way down the Wilmot Rd side of the property (about 40 feet). We have made 2 calls to public works and both times we have talked with Debbie but we have not had anyone out to look at the damage. Please let us know what steps need to be taken for this to be addressed. I have attached one of the pictures that was taken.

Thank you,
Larry Kelly
Monument.LK@gmail.com
203-675-9140


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.