Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

301 Newport Ave Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3983460

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This is right across the Wollaston MBTA station. People who parked on the right lane should be ticket. They are causing bad traffic as they are parked standing still on the right lane during rush hour. There is a No parking anytime traffic sign but people just ignore the sign while they are waiting to pick up the people who got off the train from Wollaston Station.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.