Illegal Dumping W archiwum

750 Branciforte Street Vallejo, California Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 0

ID Sprawy:

3983524

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Wyświetlono:

503 razy

Okolica:

Vallejo

Zgłoszone:

Tagged:

blocked

Opis

The optimistic owner of this vacant lot, corner of Branciforte & Ohio, put up official-looking signs: "PLEASE KEEP THIS AREA CLEAN". They also installed a single Recycling Bin with a less-official-looking: "TRASH HERE". Of course, people obliged, and pretty soon the bin was full. Unfortunately the property owner had made no provision to have the bin emptied. So now the bin is overflowing, and the area around is filling up with other boxes and sacks of trash. Can someone please: (A) haul away this trash, and (B) inform the property owner that Recology do not routinely empty every bin they pass on the street, and never empty a Recycling bin filled with trash.


Skomentuj

31 Skomentuj

  • Automatic Assignment (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Theo Bevius (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Theo Bevius (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Potwierdzone Vince M., Grounds Section (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Artsem (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Artsem (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Theo Bevius (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte Vince M., Grounds Section (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Ponownie otwarte TomK (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Artsem (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • TomK (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • TomK (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Justine (Verified Official)

  • Justine (Verified Official)

  • TomK (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Ponownie otwarte Help Vallejo (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte anon.ymouse (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Homeowner (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

Comments are closed for archived issues.