Road Maintenance Archived

656 Severn Road Severna Park, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220245

Issue ID:

3983750

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Severn road off Benfield Blvd. Road completely blocked. 911 also notified. approx 20 homes blocked in.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Tree down on road. Completely blocked

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment