Odor Complaint Archived

2-4 Holm St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 690

Issue ID:

3985548

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

The smell is not overwhelming, but clearly present. All guest comment on it when here.

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Other Odor (please describe in the additional details/description field)
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. Smell of gas (natural gas) when standing between the two houses on the East side of Holm Street.
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 2
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. Dmcgowan@hanover.com

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.