Sidewalk/Curb Repair La Kaydiiyey

42nd- 45th 4th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 795

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3985990

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Arkay:

270 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

The entire length of the sidewalk behind Coquina Key plaza is not maintained and in some cases isn't passable in a wheel chair. The grass on the sides of the sidewalk are grown in that it is hardly passable walking side by side and causes tripping and falling. I tripped and fell in this area and fractured a rib and scraped my knees. Please address this as it is where I walk my dog every day.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
J. 42nd - 45th 4th St S
S. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
J. No

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

12 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.