Homeless Concerns Archived

1242 Howard St San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3986286

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8439596

Service Request ID:

8438158

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Vagrant has been on sidewalk since early this morning. Sleeping when I left for work and sleeping when I got home. Reported twice. He is still on sidewalk with trash and food stuffs all around him. PLEASE HELP.

also asked...
Q. Type of Concern
A. Clean Up - Other

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.