Other Concerns Open

Baltimore And Annapolis Trail Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3986326

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Please remove the homeless camp from this site. The mall refuses to do anything about it. Drivers headed north on Ritchie can see the camp on the west side of the road past the mall. The tents keep on coming since they are welcomed by the county. Get rid of them!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.