Graffiti Open

Baltimore And Annapolis Trail Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3986333

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Please clean up the gang graffiti that the mall has welcomed for almost a decade. It is all over the concrete walls as one approaches the mall southbound on the path. Allowing this trashy graffiti conveys the wrong kind of message since the path should appeal to families. Please get rid of it once and for all.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.