Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Traffic signal not working Acknowledged

160 Boylston Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3988005

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic signal not working

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W254282-122917

Description

Traffic Signal at 9E exit onto Hammond Pond parkway has issues with its timer. On several occasions, we have had to wait for more than 5-10mins for the lights to trip, even though there is no traffic on Hammond pond parkway.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. Hammond Park exit from 9E
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.