Codes Compliance Archived

4750 Emerson Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3988129

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

254 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The homeless family that moved in is now dumping trash in the blue tub. The neighbors are having to clean up the trash every day.....the bank and realtor that own the home are doing nothing. They pulled the ( Old ....some body rented me the house scam )

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Mayleesa (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • DJ (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.