Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

406-410 Lincoln St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3988159

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This situation is now cronic, we were supposed to have collection on the 26th it is now the 28th and with the new year at best i would imagine it will be next wednesday before it is collected. The bins are overflowing. There are 29 units here and the trash will only continue to accrue. This is a health issue, this must be resolved. We NEED larger dumpsters!!

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kevin Daly (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jo (Registered User)

    01514576233 square
  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.