Codes Compliance Archived

8275 4th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3988801

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

157 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

This corner store needs to clean up the constant trash that is behind their establishment. The trash can is constantly over flowing and homeless are constantly drinking behind the store. Is there a way to enforce that the garbage can be kept behind a fence or that the back be fenced off so the homeless will leave? The trash is littering multiple houses in the neighborhood due to the trash that the store and the homeless leave around.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.