Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Trash or Recycling Pickup Acknowledged

66 Orange Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

3989270

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

998 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bin pickup was missed for at least 3 houses on Orange Street (66,64,62). Trash was picked up for the odd number side of the street though.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.