Icy road Archived

1-29 Wanda Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1160

Issue ID:

3989668

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Snow & Ice Issue

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The hard packed snow is extremely slippery and needs to be sanded/salted! Cars are spinning out when turning into Wanda st and getting on to Granby rd from Szetela is dangerous!
Thanks

also asked...
Q. What type of condition exists?
A. Slippery Condition
Q. Please provide a photo if possible
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.