Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Oil spill in road Acknowledged

820 Atwood Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3990250

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

255 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

One of the construction vehicles for the new fire station apparently had a large oil leak of some sort. I understand that it does happen but the only remedy to it so far was to throw dirt on it. I work for a large corporation and know for a fact it's not legal for it to be forgotten about. It's now grown to around 200' long since being driven over for a few days. Also there's a storm drain close by that the oil will end up washing into eventually.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.