Parks and Playgrounds Archived

306 9th St Hoboken, NJ 07030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6035

Issue ID:

3990981

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

removal of no dogs in the 2 Western zones of Hamilton Park

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. reinstall no dog signs in the 2 Western zones so people can picnic and lay out in poop free lawn

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.