Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Animal Control Issues Acknowledged

298 William St bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3991979

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

483 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

chicken outside in cage, water frozen

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Sick or Injured Animal/Wildlife
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. chicken left outside

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.