Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

24 Thacher Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

3992005

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

I asked my neighbor at 24 Thacher Street why he does not park his cars in the driveway. He said that someone had complained. A representative from the city spoke to him about it. After their discussion the city person said it was OK to park in the street. This all sounds odd. The picture attached shows a empty driveway on 12/31/2017. His vehicles parked in the street are 7WR930, 71BP79, I have pictures f this two cars.and sometimes a green Toyota Camary. If I can't park on the street overnight why should he?.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • runningbull (Registered User)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

  • runningbull (Registered User)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

  • Closed Ernie Ardolino (Parking Department) (Verified Official)

  • Oilman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.